Burn ban lifted as of 9/25/23

Fire District 7 staff

Administration

Aaron Lowe

Fire Chief

Loren McFarland

Volunteer Battalion Chief

Dave Ewing

Volunteer Battalion Chief

Bill Gordon

Day Captain

Eryn Micallef

Chief Admin Officer, Finance Admin/ District Secretary

Sandy Malcolm

Administrative Specialist, Public Records Officer

Tom Mosiman

District Training Officer

Kristin Carlson

PIO, PEO, Firefighter, Rehab Lead, Volunteer Association President

Jason Mallick

Fleet Mechanic

Beau Foster

Facilities Maintenance Technician

Career Firefighters

Taylor Hoehn

A-Shift Firefighter

Jonathan Koreski

A-Shift Firefighter

Chandler Wesson

A-Shift Firefighter

Daniel Hinkle

A-Shift Firefighter

Kyler Federwisch

A-Shift Firefighter

Tony Ditsworth

B-Shift Firefighter

Erin Meador

B-Shift Firefighter

Adrian Otterness

B-Shift Firefighter

Grant Victor

B-Shift Firefighter

Nathan McLennan

B-Shift Firefighter

Tom Mosiman

C-Shift Firefighter

Keegan Federwisch

C-Shift Firefighter

Coulson O’Donnell

C-Shift Firefighter

Kristian Helleren

C-Shift Firefighter

Chris Cobain

C-Shift Firefighter

Volunteer firefighters

Anton Cebe

Tender Operator

Bill Hinkle

EMT, District Chaplin

Brian Akana

Firefighter

Brian Ditsworth

Tender Operator

Cameron Meaden

Firefighter

Charles Fredricks

Firefighter

Charles Pringle

Firefighter/Tender Operator

Chase Stanley

Firefighter

Cheri Marusa

Support/Volunteer Association Treasurer

Dan Sanders

Firefighter

Darrin Burchak

Firefighter

David Epperson

Firefighter/EMT

David Sharp

Volunteer Lieutenant

Debbie Lossie

Medical Services Officer (MSO)/Support

Del Holter

Tender Operator

Diane Ewing

Support/Volunteer Association Board Member

Doug Barovsky

Firefighter

Greg Victor

Tender Operator/Radio/Pager Lead

Jim Miller

Firefighter

Joe Rimkus

Tender Operator

Kathy McCarthy

Support

Katie Pisello

Firefighter

Ladd Buttler

Firefighter

Lanora Rosenberry

Firefighter

Larry Williams

Tender Operator

Logan Nicholson

Firefighter

Lonnie Roberts

Firefighter

Luke Olthouse

Firefighter Trainee

Max Bednaski

Firefighter

Mike Crawford

Firefighter

Mike Thomas

Firefighter

Molly Walsh

Firefighter

Paul Moore

Firefighter

Randy Berry

Tender Operator

River Hanson

Firefighter

Roy Susich

Facilities Support

Russ Hobbs

Firefighter

Russ McClurg

Firefighter

Savannah Davies

Firefighter

Shane Ballas

Firefighter

Shannette Epperson

Firefighter/EMT

Timothy McMullin

Firefighter

Todd King

Chaplain

Walt Wagner

Tender Operator

Warren Sanders

Firefighter